题目内容
What do you do ____ the morning of Monday?
A. for B. in C. on D. at
C 【解析】句意:在星期一早晨你做什么?当morning/afternoon/evening有修饰词时,用介词on;故选C--Do you have a school trip in March?
--No, it is the next month, it’s in____.
A. February B. April C. May D. June
查看答案Here ____ some chicken on the desk .
A. am B. are C. be D. is
查看答案--Mom, the skirt is very nice. Can you ____ it for me?
--OK. How much is it?
A. buy B. buys C. to buy D. buying
查看答案—The news on Wechat (微信) is so ____ that we are ____in it.
— I agree with you.
A. interesting; interesting B. interesting; interested
C. interested; interested D. interested; interesting
查看答案—Helen, ____ apple on the table is for you. Remember to eat it.
—Thank you, Mum. We all know _____ apple a day keeps the doctor away.
A. an; an B. an; the C. the; an D. the; a
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:单选题
- 难度:简单
They have Tshirts________red,green and white________only 15 dollars.
A. in,for B. for,for C. for,on D. in,in
A 【解析】句意:他们只要15美元的有红色、绿色和白色的T恤衫。表示穿某种颜色的衣服用介词in;以某一价格用介词for。故选A。—Jane, is ________ Tshirt on my bed yours?
—Yes, it is.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
查看答案假如你叫 Sally,你的笔友 Mike 来信向你咨询你的好朋友的情况,请根据以下表格的提示, 向 Mike 介绍你的好朋友 Anna。(15 分)
(注意事项:1、可适当扩充。 2、 已有字数不计入总数。)
1. 喜欢读书,比我外向,舞蹈跳得比我好。
2. 喜欢看动画片,认为它们很有趣,希望有一天成为记者,打算学习另一门外语。
3. 下周要过生日,打算为她准备一个聚会,邀请好朋友参加。
4. 我认为:朋友如书——不在多而贵在好。
Dear Mike.
Thanks for your letter. Let me tell you something about my good friend ,Anna.
查看答案口语交际
根据对话内容,从方框内 7 个选项中选择 5 个恰当的句子完成对话,并将所选句子的字母 代号写在相应题号后。
Jeff: Hey, Nick, can you come to my house on Saturday?1.
Nick: Oh, Sam!2.
Jeff: Yes, that's right.
Nick: I'd love to come, but I'm afraid I can't.3.
Jeff: An exam! That's really too bad!4.. Can you hang out with us on Monday night?
Nick:5..
A.Why can't you come to the party?
B.I'm sorry to. I must go to the doctor.
C.I remember we went bike riding together last fall when he visited you.
D.Sure! Catch you on Monday!
E.My cousin Sam from Xi'an is going to be here.
F.I have an exam on Monday so I must prepare for it.
G.Oh, but Sam isn't leaving until next Wednesday.
查看答案六、英汉互译
1.我们昨天拍了很多照片。(quite a few)
____________________________________________________________________
2.最好的休息方式是通过锻炼身体。(the best way to)
____________________________________________________________________
3.最重要的事情是学到一些新的东西。(the most important)
____________________________________________________________________
4.每个人都应该尽一份力去拯救地球。(play a part )
____________________________________________________________________
5.Robots will never be able to wake up and know where they are.
___________________________________________________________________
6.I look forward to hearing from to you.
___________________________________________________________________
7.Sharing a problem is like cutting it in half.
___________________________________________________________________
查看答案用括号内单词的适当形式填空。
Claire 1.(go ) to summer camp last vacation. She learned a lot there. No one2. ( seem ) to be bored, although it was very tired. Now she knows it's good for3.(keep) healthy. So she decide4.(play) sports every day. And she enjoy 5.(watch) sports shows more than before. She wants to be a sports coach(教练)when she 6.(grow ) up. She7.(take) part in (参加)the winter camp next vacation. This time she plans8.( go ) there by herself.
She believes that if she 9.(go ) there, she 10.(have) a great time .She hopes that day comes quickly.
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:单选题
- 难度:简单
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中,选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
We had a school trip yesterday.1.The bus was slow but very comfortable.When we arrived at the bottom(底部) of the mountain,it was 9 o'clock.We began to climb the mountain.2.Some students took their cameras(照相机) with them.3.
The guide was our English teacher—Mr.Wang.His parents lived in the mountains.4.After we climbed to the middle of the mountain,it was about 11 o'clock.5.But Mr.Wang told us it was not far from his parents' house,so we walked on.In the end we had delicious food in Mr.Wang's parents' house.The trip was tiring,but we felt very happy!
![]()
根据短文内容,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项
Hello,I am Gina.I went to California for a weekend with my father.We stayed in the mountains for 36 hours.We went climbing and walking.The weather wasn't very nice,but the mountains were beautiful.In the evening we learnt how to make knots(绳结).We also learnt about first aid(急救).
Hi,my name is Jim.Last Sunday,we visited uncle Sam's farm.We saw hundreds of cows on the farm.Uncle Sam was very friendly to us.He taught us how to feed cows and how to milk them.This is Uncle Sam's farm.We also rode horses on the farm.The horses ran quite fast.It was exciting.
1.Where did Gina go last weekend?
A. California. B. First Aid Center. C. A farm. D. A beach.
2.How long did Gina and her father stay in the mountains?
A. Two days. B. Thirty?six hours. C. Thirty days. D. We don't know.
3.What did Gina do in the evening in the mountains?
A. She learnt to plant. B. She learnt to make knots.
C. She learnt about first aid. D. Both B and C.
4.Uncle Sam was ________ Jim.
A. worried about B. friendly to C. angry with D. strict with
5.What did Jim think of riding horses on the farm?
A. Boring. B. Scary. C. Dangerous. D. Exciting.
查看答案Last Sunday we had a great trip.My father, my mother and I ______ to summer camp.We went to the mountains.First we ______ to the foot of the mountain ______ bus.In the middle of the mountain there was a river.The water was clean and clear.I washed my face ______ the water.It was warm.There ______ some fish in the river.In the mountain there were flowers.They were ______.At noon, many people got together, and they were very ______.We made our meal in the mountain.The food was very ______,and we liked it very much.After meal, we went on our trip.We felt ______,but it was really ______.
1.A. go B. goes C. went D. to go
2.A. get B. got C. got on D. arrived
3.A. by B. on C. in D. took
4.A. on B. with C. in D. into
5.A. is B. was C. were D. are
6.A. ugly B. beautiful C. awful D. delicious
7.A. friendly B. friends C. busy D. tired
8.A. nice B. terrible C. bad D. great
9.A. happy B. tired C. friendly D. interesting
10.A. cold B. hot C. fun D. easy
查看答案—Do you want to milk a cow with me?
—Sorry,I don't.I'm not ________ in doing it.
A. happy B. different C. interested D. popular
查看答案—Don't ________,Jill!We can help you with the problem.
—Thanks.
A. talk B. relax C. fight D. worry
查看答案This problem is very difficult,let me sleep__on__it.
A. Sleep well. B. Think it over(仔细考虑)
C. Sleep on the bed. D. Have a sleep.
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:阅读单选
- 难度:简单
—Who cleaned the classroom?
—Lucy ________.
A. do B. can C. is D. did
D 【解析】句意:——谁打扫的教室?——露西打扫的。根据cleaned是实意动词并且可知是过去时态,简略回答用did;故选D—________ you free yesterday?
—Yes,I ________.
A. Did;did B. Were;was C. Are;am D. Were;were
查看答案书面表达。
根据下面提示。以“My best friend” 为题,介绍一下你最好的朋友刘丽。 要求:60词左右。
提示:
Age | 12 | ||
Date of birth | 8月21号 | ||
Eating habits | 喜欢水果,蔬菜 | 原因 | 它们是健康的 |
Dislike | 数学 | 原因 | 认为它很难 |
Favorite teacher | Mr Hu | 原因 | 是个很有趣的人 |
词语运用。
name, clothes, be, sing, from, guess,who, they, different,same
Lucy and Lily are my friends. They come 1. America. They are twins-- they look the 2.. They like to be in the same 3.. And they are in the same class, too. But sometimes they are 4.. Lucy likes reading books but Lily likes 5. songs. Lucy has many books, and Lily has lots of CDs.
Miss White is 6. English teacher. Sometimes she can not tell Lucy from(分辨) Lily.
“What is your7.?” She asks one of them.
“Lily Brown, Miss White.”
“How old are you?”
“We 8. nine,” say Lily and Lucy.
“9. is the elder(年长者)of you two?”
“Don’t tell her. Let her 10., Lily.” says Lucy.
查看答案Dale is from Hong Kong(香港). He is nine years old and his birthday is on November 30th. He likes eating apples and bananas. He likes blue very much.
Dale’s family is not small. In his family there are five people. They are his parents, his brother, his sister and Dale. Dale’s brother is Dick. He is six years old. His birthday is on May 15th. His sister is Rose. She is only three years old. Her birthday is on February 7th. Dale’s father is thirty-six years old and Dale’s mother is thirty-four years old. They are teachers. Dale has a good friend in Shanghai. His name is Mike.
1.Dale likes eating______.
A. pears and parrots B. tomatoes and apples C. bananas and apples D. pears and bananas
2.Mike is Dale’s ______.
A. cousin B. classmate C. brother D. friend
3.Rose’s birthday is on _____.
A. February 7th B. November 30th C. May 15th D. April 20th
4._____ is 34 years old.
A. Dale B. Mike C. Dale’s mother D. Dale’s father
5.下列哪项陈述是正确的?
A. Dale likes black very much.
B. Dale’s parents are teachers.
C. Dale is ten years old.
D. There are four people in Dale’s family.
查看答案Jackson’s Clothing Store
Clothes | Color | Price |
shoes | white, blue | ¥49 |
trousers | black | ¥75 |
skirt | red, white | ¥68 |
T-shirt | red, green, black | ¥80 |
hat | black, red | ¥26 |
1.Which is the cheapest(最便宜的)in Jackson’s Clothing Store?
A. A skirt. B. A T- shirt. C. A hat. D. Trousers.
2.How much are two skirts and three hats?
A. ¥88. B. ¥120. C. ¥188. D. ¥214
3.In the store you can buy_____?
A. black trousers B. a blue skirt C. a green hat D. white T-shirts
4.You like red and you have 52 yuan. You can take _____.
A. a skirt B. a pairs of shoes C. a T-shirt D. two hats
5.You have 100 yuan. You can buy two _____.
A. T-shirts B. pairs of trousers C. pairs of shoes D. skirts
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:单选题
- 难度:简单
I am in a new school this year. I have a new _____ . His _____ is Li Ning. He is my new classmate______ .He is _____ . He is tall and has_____ short hair. He _____ football and he is very good at it. He often plays football with _____ after school. We both like dancing. We hope to be good dancers when we grow up(长大).On Sunday, we often _____ in the park .______ are always happy together. We are good classmates ______ friends.
1.A. brother B. sister C. aunt D. friend
2.A. name B. school C. class D. hand
3.A. also B. two C. to D. too
4.A. 13 B. 13 years C. 13 old D. 13-year-old
5.A. a B. an C. / D. the
6.A. like B. likes C. is D. are
7.A. I B. my C. me D. she
8.A. see B. look C. listen D. meet
9.A. We B. You C. They D. I
10.A. but B. or C. so D. and
1.D 2.A 3.D 4.A 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.D 【解析】文章介绍了作者和他的新同学,也是好朋友李宁。 1.句意:我有一个新朋友。根据He is my new classmate和We are good classmates ___10___ friends.可知是朋友;故选D 2.句意:他的名...Look! The women over there are ____ mothers.
A. Jenny and Lucy B. Jenny’s and Lucy’s C. Jenny and Lucy’s D. Jenny’s and Lucy
查看答案Tom and I ____ good friends. He____ twelve.
A. am; is B. is; is C. are; is D. are; are
查看答案—This blue notebook is Lucy's.________ this yellow notebook?
—It's Li Cheng's.
A. What's B. What about
C. How's D. Who's
查看答案November comes after____.
A. September B. July C. October D. December
查看答案What do you do ____ the morning of Monday?
A. for B. in C. on D. at
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:完型填空
- 难度:简单
—Helen, ____ apple on the table is for you. Remember to eat it.
—Thank you, Mum. We all know _____ apple a day keeps the doctor away.
A. an; an B. an; the C. the; an D. the; a
C 【解析】句意:——海伦,桌子上那个苹果是给你的,记着吃了它。——谢谢,妈妈,一天一个苹果,远离医生。不定冠词a/an一个,a用于辅音开头的单词前,an用于元音开头的单词前;定冠词the这个,那个,通常指两个人都知道的人或物;故选C书面表达
你的美国笔友 Rick 想了解你最喜欢的老师的情况,请介绍弄初三以来最喜欢的以为老师,谈谈她(他)留给你的深刻印象,给你鼓励和帮助,同时表达你继续学习,回报师恩的心情。开头已给出。
![]()
要求:1.文中不得出现真实的姓名与校名;
2.可以参考下面提示词,也可适当发挥;
3.词数:80 词左右。短文开头部分己给出,不计入总词数。
查看答案根据对话内容,从方框内选择恰当的句子填入对话相应的空白处,使对话完整,合乎情 景
(有两个多余选项)。
A: Hi, Maria. How was Paul’s party?
B: Oh, Daisy, 1.
A: What happened?
B: Well, I was supposed to arrive at 7:00, but I arrived at 8:00.
A: Oh, so you were late.
B: Yeah, but in my country,when you’re invited for 7:00 ,2.
A: I see.
B: What’s more,when I met Paul’s mom, I kissed her.
A:Oh....it’s in the U.S,not France3.
B: That’s right. And4.
A: What’s wrong with that?Shouldn’t we wear formally at a party?
B: Well,5.Everyone else was wearing a T-shirt and jeans
A: I guess next time you should asked what you’re supposed to wear.
A. It was wonderful
B.I like to enjoy my time slowly.
C. It was awful!
D .you were supposed to shake hands instead.
E.it turned out to be an outdoor party.
F.I wore a fancy dress
G.you’re expected to come later!
查看答案英汉互译
将下列英语句子译成汉语,汉语句子译成英语。
1.她建议他们同儿子亲自谈谈。(in person)
______________________________________________________________
2.他决定改变生活,并发誓成为一个更好的人(promise to be)
____________________________________________________________
3.我发现有趣的东西是学习语言的秘诀(the secrete to)
_________________________________________________________________
4.Teenagers often think they should be allowed to practice their hobbies as much as they want.do you agree?
____________________________________________________________________
5.I always leave the house early to avoid heavy traffic because I think it’s impolite to keep others waiting.
__________________________________________________________________________
查看答案括号内所给动词的适当形式填空,必要时可加助动词或情态动词
A boy was sent to a boarding school by his father. Before being sent away this boy was the brightest student in his class. But he changed after 1.(leave) home and attending the boarding school. His grades started dropping. He was lonely and felt he 2.(forget)by his parents.
His parents started worrying about the boy. But even they did not know what was wrong with him. So his dad decided 3.(travel) to the boarding school and talk with him. While they 4.(sit)on the bank of the lake near the school,the father started asking some questions about his classes, teachers and sports.After some time his dad said, “Do you know son, why I am here today?”The boy answered back, “ 5.(check )my grades?” “No, no.” his dad replied, “I am here to tell you that you are the most important person for me. I want to see you 6.(happy). I don’t care about grades. I care about your happiness. YOU ARE MY LIFE”
Hearing this,the boy 7.(not stop)his tears. He hugged his dad.They 8.(say)nothing to each other for a long time.Now he knows there is someone on this Earth who always 9. (care )for him deeply. And today this young man is in college at the top of his class and no one 10.(see) him sad ever!
查看答案Birds don’t like eating plastic(塑料)。But more seabirds are eating plastic waste in the world’s seas and oceans.Why?
It is possibly because the plastic smells like a seabirds’food,according to a new study published in Science Advances.
Mattew Savoca is the study’s lead author at the University of California,Davis,”Animals usually have a reason for the decision they make,”he said,”if we want to truly understand why animals are eating plastic in the ocean,we have o think about how animals find food”
The study find that plastic waste easily gather algae(聚集海藻)on the water.Together they
give off a smell that is very similar to the Krill(磷虾)that many seabirds feed on.It could explain why certain birds--including albatrosses(信天翁),are nearly six times more likely to eat plastic than other birds.They usually find food by their sense of smell.
There is more plastic pollution in the world every year.A study last year showed that about 8 million tons of plastic enters the oceans every year.It is enough to cover every coastline(海岸线)in the world.
Birds and other sea animals,such as turtles and fish,eat plastic.It can badly hurt the health of the animals.Some birds even mistakenly feed their babies waste instead of food.
Scientists hope this study can raise the alarm about plastics in our oceans and help save the seabirds.
1.Why more and more seabirds eating plastic waste?
A. Because they cannot find food
B. Because plastic waste has a bright color
C. Because plastic waste smells like their food
D. Because plastic help them digest(消化)food
2.How did Mathew Savoca and his team carry out the research?
A. By making food for seabirds. B. By tasting plastics by themselves.
C. By studying some seabirds brains. D. By learning how seabirds find food.
3.What animals are more likely to eat plastic than others?
A. Those who have poor eyesight.
B. Those who find food by smelling.
C. Those who do not have a strong body.
D. Those who use their sense of hearing to find food.
4.We can infer(推断)from the passage that ?
A. A good way to help seabirds is to reduce plastic waste in the ocean.
B. Certain birds like albatrosses enjoy eating plastic waste.
C. no birds will foolish enough to feed their babies plastic waste.
D. there is about 8 million tons of plastic waste in total in the ocean.
5.What is the main idea of the story?
A. To help sea animals find food .
B. To solve the problem of plastic pollution.
C. To introduce a new study of making plastic.
D. To explain why some sea animals eat plastic.
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:单选题
- 难度:简单
In 1969, when Marie Harper was in the third grade, her teacher asked them to write a report on what they wanted to be when they grew up. She put her heart into her report and expressed her dream of becoming an airline pilot. Her paper came back with an "F" on it. The teacher told her it was a "fairy tale". Marie was completely disappointed. As the years went by, Marie was beaten down by the discouragement "Girls can't become airline pilots; never have, never will. You're crazy. That's impossible. "Finally Jean gave up.
In her senior year of high school, her English teacher was Mrs. Dorothy Salton, a strict teacher with high standards. One day Mrs. Salton asked this question: "what will you do in the future?" Marie felt a rush of the old enthusiasm, and with excitement she wrote down the very old dream right away.
The next thing that Mrs. Salton said something that changed the course of Marie 's life. "I have a little secret for you. You do have unlimited abilities and talents. When you leave school, if you don't go for your dreams, no one will do it for you. You can have what you want if you try."
The hurt and fear of years of discouragement disappeared all suddenly.Marie felt exhilarated and told her teacher her dream of becoming a pilot. Mrs. Salton slapped the desk top. "Then do it!" she said.
So Marie did. It didn't happen overnight. In her l0 years of hard work, even facing all kinds of difficulties, she never gave up her dream. I eventually, Marie Harper became a Boeing 737 captain for the United Airline Company.
1.Marie third-grade teacher thought her dream to be _.
A. realistic B. reasonable C. challenging D. impossible
2.Mrs. Salton is a teacher who believe that ?
A. Marie is not a good girl
B. a belief helps to realize one’s dream
C. Only some of her students have great abilities
D. Her student are good enough to enter the best school.
3.According to the passage, we can know that _.
A. Marie achieved her dream overnight.
B. Amost people around Marie approved of her dream .
C. Hold on your dream,what other people said doesn’t matter
D. Mrs. Slaton’s encouragement played an important role in Marie ’s achieving her dream.
4.What does the underlined word exhilarated in Paragraph 4 mean?
A. bored B. surprised C. disappointed D. excited
5.Which is the best title of the passage?
A. Go for it B. Dream the future C. Voice Your Dream D. Face Difficulties
1.D 2.B 3.D 4.D 5.A 【解析】试题分析:这是一篇励志小故事,讲述了玛丽为了梦想,不忘初衷,努力争取并最终成功的故事,启发我们,坚定信念有助于实现自己的梦想。。 1.题意:玛丽三年级的老师认为她的梦想是 。考查细节理解题。根据Her paper came back with an "F" on it. The teacher told her i...![]()
1.Mark Palmer is a ?
A. a doctor from ST. glory Hospital B. a patient ST.glory Hospital
C. Leslie Johnson’s boss D. Leslie Johnson’s friend
2.Palmer wrote this note because he want ?
A. To take a day off
B. to give the patient a sick leave note
C. the patient to take more medicine back home
D. the patient to know about her health condition
3.Which day is Leslie’s day off
A. Nov.21,2016 B. Nov.22,2016 C. Nov.23,2016 D. Nov.24,2016
4.Where is ST.glory Hospital?
A. at Mark Palmer’s home B. at Leslie Johnson’s neighborhood
C. 1236.Shelby St.Louisville D. not mentioned
5.Which of the following is not Palmer’s suggestion for her day -off?
A. To drink lot of water
B. To have a good sleep
C. To take the medicine four times a day
D. To eat something light such as vegetables and fruits.
查看答案I love eating persimmons(柿子).But you can't get them in summer,You have to wait _________autumn when they can be harvested .
In Grade 6,________my poor grades,my parents were worried that I wouldn't be able to get
into a key middle school. They________me to study hard,but I didn't really understand____ they were so worried.
Summer came,and I worked hard.The hot weather made me sleepy and I couldn’t __
my textbooks .But every time I wanted to stop ____,my mom would shout,“Hey you!Think about your future. _____you don't work hard,you'll regret(后悔) it!”I had to sit back down again and return to my ________.But all I thought about was playing with my friends and eating
persimmons.
My mom would say to me,with a serious look on her face :“If a persimmon tree doesn't grow in summer,it can't bear(结出) fruit in autumn!”
Although I didn't understand it at the time I gradually came to see the ___of her words,.A few months later,I managed to get into the key middle school.It was _______.Walking in my new school,I could see many persimmon trees.The fruit was so red as if it was on fire.
My mom was right.I smiled. I had grown through the summer and now it was autumn.
1.A. until B. before C. as D. when
2.A. instead of B. ahead of C. because of D. proud of
3.A. tried B. stopped C. pulled D. pushed
4.A. how B. why C. when D. what
5.A. write down B. move into C. focus on D. agree with
6.A. to work B. working C. to finish D. finishing
7.A. If B. While C. Since D. Although
8.A. games B. movies C. dreams D. studies
9.A. truth B. excuse C. choice D. trouble
10.A. spring B. summer C. autumn D. winter
查看答案----.Do you down ?
------Let’s look it up on the Internet
A. Where is France B. What am I supposed to do in France
C. Where am I expected to do in France D. What I am supposed to do in France
查看答案I hate people laugh at others when they are in trouble.
A. who B. which C. where D. when
查看答案----What would you like to get your friend as a birthday gift?
-----I haven’t decided yet. I buy her a tennis.
A. should B. might C. must D. would
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:阅读单选
- 难度:中等
| Name:Cindy White Class:2A Birthday:November 17th Can:swim,dance,make model planes Tel:202-5687 |
| Name:Tony Green Class:2B Birthday:July 19th Can:play basketball,play the guitar,do Chinese kung fu Tel:506-4587 |
| Name:Helen Black Class:2A Birthday:July 1st Can:sing,swim,play tennis Tel:247-8932 |
根据表格内容,选择正确答案。
1.What's Cindy's telephone number?
A. 235-5687. B. 202-5687.
C. 506-4587. D. 247-8932.
2.When is Helen's birthday?
A. On November 17th. B. On July 19th.
C. On July 1st. D. On September 5th.
3.Who can do Chinese kung fu?
A. Cindy. B. Tony. C. Helen. D. Alice.
4.What can Helen do?
A. She can play soccer. B. She can play the guitar.
C. She can dance. D. She can swim.
5.Which of the following is TRUE(下面哪句是正确的)?
A. Cindy's last name is Green.
B. You can call Tony at 247-8932.
C. Cindy and Helen may be classmates.
D. Tony can make model planes.
1.B 2.C 3.B 4.D 5.C 【解析】这里介绍了三个同学的基本情况,包括姓名、班级、生日、会做的事及电话。 1.细节理解题。根据Cindy的介绍可知,其电话号码是202-5687。故选B。 2.细节理解题。根据Helen的介绍可知,故选C。 3.细节理解题。根据三个同学各自会做的事情可知,Tony会中国功夫。故选B。 4.细节理解题。...Dear Sir,
![]()
Today I see an ad(广告).I know you ______ two swimming teachers for your club on weekends.I want to be a(n) ______ teacher.My last name is White.My ______ name is Gina.I am 20 years old.I like swimming and I ______ swim well.I like kids and I am ______ with kids.I can help ______ learn to swim.I can also play ______ drums.I like English and I ______ stories very well.My e-mail address(地址) is gina009@sina.com.If(如果) I can ______ in your club,please ______ me.My telephone number is 345-0098.
Yours,
Gina White
1.A. help B. see C. need D. have
2.A. swimming B. piano C. English D. art
3.A. first B. family C. last D. English
4.A. must B. must not C. can D. can not
5.A. fine B. good C. nice D. OK
6.A. them B. him C. her D. you
7.A. a B. an C. the D. /
8.A. talk B. sing C. speak D. tell
9.A. am B. is C. are D. be
10.A. call B. show C. meet D. thank
查看答案—______ do you want to join?
—I want to join the art club.
A. What club B. How C. What time D. Where
查看答案My friend Jenny often helps ______ with ______ English.
A. I;me B. me;my C. my;me D. I;my
查看答案Everyone in our class likes to ______ with Alan.
A. make a friend B. making friends
C. make friends D. making a friend
查看答案—Can your brother ______?
—Yes,he ______.
A. play the chess;can B. play chess;can
C. plays chess;is D. play chesses;can
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:阅读单选
- 难度:中等
--- ______ is your pen? --- It’s black.
A. What B. How C. What’s color D. What color
D 【解析】试题分析:句意:--你的钢笔是什么颜色?--黑色。A. What什么; B. How怎样; C. What’s color颜色是什么;D. What color 什么颜色。根据It’s black可知,问句问的是什么颜色,故选D。-What color is it? --_________ is red.
A. It B. it C. This D. That
查看答案字母“Ff”和字母_______含有相同元音音素。
A. Aa B. Hh C. Xx D. Rr
查看答案—____ is she? —She’s fine.
A. How old B. How C. Where D. What
查看答案--What’s that ____ English?
--It’s a desk.
A. from B. to C. in D. /
查看答案--Is this ____ car?
--Yes, it’s ____ English car.
A. a; an B. a; a C. an; an D. an; a
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:单选题
- 难度:中等