题目内容

(题文)

A. There are five boys. B. There’re five girls. C. I can see some boys.

A 【解析】此题为听力题,解析略。 复制答案 考点分析: 相关试题推荐

A. They’re on the desk. B. Yes, they’re books. C. There are some books.

查看答案

A. No, I’m not. B. No, I can’t. C. No, I don’t.

查看答案

(题文)

A. Hi, Miss Fang. B. Yes, I am. C. Goodbye.

查看答案

(题文)

A. tall and strong B. short and slim C. big and dirty

查看答案

(题文)

A. green B. red C. brown

查看答案 试题属性
  • 题型:听句子选答语
  • 难度:中等

Copyright @ 2008-2013 满分5 学习网 ManFen5.COM. All Rights Reserved.答案无忧
练习册系列答案
相关题目

I love eating persimmons(柿子).But you can't get them in summer,You have to wait _________autumn when they can be harvested .

In Grade 6,________my poor grades,my parents were worried that I wouldn't be able to get

into a key middle school. They________me to study hard,but I didn't really understand____ they were so worried.

Summer came,and I worked hard.The hot weather made me sleepy and I couldn’t __

my textbooks .But every time I wanted to stop ____,my mom would shout,“Hey you!Think about your future. _____you don't work hard,you'll regret(后悔) it!”I had to sit back down again and return to my ________.But all I thought about was playing with my friends and eating

persimmons.

My mom would say to me,with a serious look on her face :“If a persimmon tree doesn't grow in summer,it can't bear(结出) fruit in autumn!”

Although I didn't understand it at the time I gradually came to see the ___of her words,.A few months later,I managed to get into the key middle school.It was _______.Walking in my new school,I could see many persimmon trees.The fruit was so red as if it was on fire.

My mom was right.I smiled. I had grown through the summer and now it was autumn.

1.A. until B. before C. as D. when

2.A. instead of B. ahead of C. because of D. proud of

3.A. tried B. stopped C. pulled D. pushed

4.A. how B. why C. when D. what

5.A. write down B. move into C. focus on D. agree with

6.A. to work B. working C. to finish D. finishing

7.A. If B. While C. Since D. Although

8.A. games B. movies C. dreams D. studies

9.A. truth B. excuse C. choice D. trouble

10.A. spring B. summer C. autumn D. winter

1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.D 9.A 10.C 【解析】试题分析:这篇短文记叙了妈妈为了让“我”考进好学校而逼迫“我”努力学习的故事,后来进入新学校看到满园的柿子树,才明白了妈妈的话:如果柿子树夏天不长,秋天就结不出果子来! 1.句意:你必须等到秋天才能收获。考查连词辨析题。A. until直到……...
复制答案 考点分析: 相关试题推荐

----.Do you down ?

------Let’s look it up on the Internet

A. Where is France B. What am I supposed to do in France

C. Where am I expected to do in France D. What I am supposed to do in France

查看答案

I hate people laugh at others when they are in trouble.

A. who B. which C. where D. when

查看答案

----What would you like to get your friend as a birthday gift?

-----I haven’t decided yet. I buy her a tennis.

A. should B. might C. must D. would

查看答案

Do you think 15-year-olds should be allowed to have part time jobs?

---- They can learn a lot from working.

A. I don’t mind B. No, I don’t agree C. Yes, I agree D. I can’t stand it.

查看答案

Wang Jinan is so successful that many people him.

---Yes, he is very hard-working.

A. look up B. look up to C. look down upon D. look out of

查看答案 试题属性
  • 题型:完型填空
  • 难度:困难

Copyright @ 2008-2013 满分5 学习网 ManFen5.COM. All Rights Reserved.答案无忧

—________?

—He can dance and sing.

A. What does Eric like B. Can Eric do kung fu

C. What can Eric do D. Does Eric like dancing

C 【解析】句意:——埃里克能做什么?——他会跳舞和唱歌。考查特殊疑问句及其回答。根据答语He can dance and sing.,陈述的是事,需用what提问;结合句意结构,可知需要情态动词can,故选C。
复制答案 考点分析: 相关试题推荐

—Can you sing an English song?

—________. It’s difficult for me.

A. Yes, I do B. No, I don’t

C. Yes, I can D. No, I can’t

查看答案

Mrs. Brown is from America, but she can ________ Chinese well.

A. talk B. tell

C. speak D. say

查看答案

Do you want to make ________ with me?

A. friend B. friends

C. a friend D. the friends

查看答案

Dad, I need you ________ a basketball for me.

A. buy B. buying

C. to buy D. to buying

查看答案

The math test is too difficult for them, so they ________ finish it.

A. can’t B. can

C. mustn’t D. must

查看答案 试题属性
  • 题型:单选题
  • 难度:中等

Copyright @ 2008-2013 满分5 学习网 ManFen5.COM. All Rights Reserved.答案无忧

字母“Ff”和字母_______含有相同元音音素。

A. Aa B. Hh C. Xx D. Rr

C 【解析】Ff [ef] A. Aa [ei]; B. Hh [eit∫]; C. Xx [eks] ; D. Rr [ɑ:]。 故答案为C。
复制答案 考点分析: 相关试题推荐

—____ is she? —She’s fine.

A. How old B. How C. Where D. What

查看答案

--What’s that ____ English?

--It’s a desk.

A. from B. to C. in D. /

查看答案

--Is this ____ car?

--Yes, it’s ____ English car.

A. a; an B. a; a C. an; an D. an; a

查看答案

—__________ —Yes, I am.

A. What’s your name?

B. What are you?

C. How are you?

D. Are you Mike?

查看答案

1.A. Dale B. Frank C. Grace D. name

2.A. spell B. egg C. pen D. he

3.A. fine B. hi C. quilt D. white

4.A. orange B. OK C. hello D. no

5.A. ruler B. UFO C. blue D. afternoon

查看答案 试题属性
  • 题型:单选题
  • 难度:中等

Copyright @ 2008-2013 满分5 学习网 ManFen5.COM. All Rights Reserved.答案无忧

A. He is a worker. B. He is twenty-nine. C. He is fine.

A 【解析】此题为听力题,解析略。
复制答案 考点分析: 相关试题推荐

A. I am fine. B. I am twelve. C. I am John.

查看答案

A. She is a teacher. B. She is Lucy. C. He is Nick.

查看答案

A. Yes, I am. B. Yes, they are. C. Yes, he is.

查看答案

A. It’s new. B. It’s good. C. It’s brown.

查看答案

(题文)

A. There are five boys. B. There’re five girls. C. I can see some boys.

查看答案 试题属性
  • 题型:听句子选答语
  • 难度:中等

Copyright @ 2008-2013 满分5 学习网 ManFen5.COM. All Rights Reserved.答案无忧

(题文)

A. green B. red C. brown

B 【解析】此题为听力题,解析略。
复制答案 考点分析: 相关试题推荐

(题文)

A. 74 B. 47 C. 40

查看答案

A. wrong B. door C. pretty

查看答案

A. U B. V C. W

查看答案

书面表达。

很多学校都有郊游日,相信你们学校也不例外,假如上个郊游日你们去了一家农场,在那里骑了马,喂了奶牛、鸡、羊,还给奶牛挤了奶,并且在农民伯伯那里学到了很多关于农事的知识。请你发挥一下想象,向大家描述一下你们学校的郊游日吧!

提示词:sheep(pl. sheep)绵羊

________________________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________________________

查看答案

阅读短文,根据短文内容和首字母提示完成单词。]

Hi,Linda!

How are you?We are having a good t1. here.Yesterday,we w2. to Disney World.We had so much f3..I met Mickey Mouse.My parents took a p4. of us together.

It's l5. a dream world here!I b6. a few things from a store.I bought you a T-shirt.I think you'll like it.

Tomorrow,we'll go down south,to a famous park called Everglades.After t7.,we are going to drive to the beach.I hope I can f8. some shells.Well,it's time to go.I'll see you when I g9. home.

By the way,thanks for t10. care of my dog.

Yours,

Jack

查看答案 试题属性
  • 题型:听音辩词
  • 难度:中等

Copyright @ 2008-2013 满分5 学习网 ManFen5.COM. All Rights Reserved.答案无忧

It was late 56.autumn.Class Nine wanted to have a good school trip.So they went to help pick apples on the farm.57.They_had_a_good_time_on_the_farm.Before they came back,the farmers gave them some big apples.

I'm Cindy.I went to fly kites(放风筝) with my classmates last school trip.There were many kites in the sky.They were very beautiful.I made a kite by myself(亲手) 58.______ I couldn't get it to fly.Then Gina came and helped me.She was really good at flying kites.When I saw my kite in the sky,I felt very happy.All in all,it was an exciting school trip.

根据短文内容,完成下列任务。

1.任务一:猜测画线单词的汉语意思。

________

2.任务二:写出画线句子的同义句。

They ________ ________ on the farm.

3.任务三:在空白处填上一个恰当的连词。

________

4.任务四:回答问题。

What did Cindy do last school trip?

________________________________________________________________________

5.任务四:回答问题。

How was Cindy's last school trip?

________________________________________________________________________

1.秋天 2.hadfun 3.but 4.She went to fly kites. 5.It was exciting. 【解析】这篇短文讲述了两次学校旅行。第一篇介绍的是九班的同学们去农场里帮助农民们摘苹果。第二篇短文中Cindy介绍了她上次的学校旅行,她和同学们一起放风筝了。 1.根据短文中Class Nine wanted to have a goo...
复制答案 考点分析: 相关试题推荐

I had a good time on my last trip.I went trekking(长途跋涉) in Nepal,a small country in the Himalaya Mountains of Asia.On the trekking trip,I walked for long distances through the mountains.There are very few(很少) roads in Nepal,so trekking is the best way to travel.It will be better if you hire(雇用) a guide.The guides know the best paths(路径) to take and they can also help trekkers with their bags.Sometimes our guide cooked food for us.Every day,we trekked for about four hours in the morning,and two hours in the afternoon.We slept in the large tents(帐篷).It was very interesting.I didn't want to go home in the end.

1.I went to ______ on my last trip.

A. Nepal B. America C. England D. France

2.On my trekking trip,I walked for long distances through the ______.

A. paths B. mountains C. rivers D. trees

3.Why is trekking the best way to travel in Nepal?

A. Because trekking is cheap.

B. Because people like trekking.

C. Because the guide can cook for you.

D. Because there are very few roads there.

4.On my trekking trip,our guide ______ for us.

A. cooked food B. bought food

C. asked the ways D. found tents

5.My trekking trip is ______.

A. boring B. interesting C. relaxing D. tired

查看答案

John is eight years old,and he is a very funny boy.He works hard,so he is good at his subjects.And his teachers and parents like him very much.But he has a very big head.

Last year,he spent ten days in his uncle's home on summer vacation.His uncle lives in a mountain village and it's about four hundred miles away from his city.He took a train to a small town,there his uncle waited for him and took him to his house by bike.

John made some friends soon.They played games and swam in the river happily.But one afternoon he cried to his aunt,“All the children make_fun_of me.They say I have a big head.”

“Don't listen to them,” his aunt said.“You have a beautiful head.Now stop crying and go to the store to buy fifty potatoes.”

“Where is the shopping bag?”

“Oh,dear.I don't have one.Use your hat.”

1.John does well in his subjects because ______.

A. his teachers like him B. he works hard

C. his parents like him D. he is very smart

2.How did John's uncle take him home?

A. By train. B. By car.

C. By bus. D. By bike.

3.The underlined phrase(词组) “make fun of” means “______” in Chinese.

A. 取笑 B. 批评 C. 羡慕 D. 讨厌

4.From the last words between John and his aunt,we know ______.

A. John's aunt has a big head B. John can't buy potatoes

C. John really has a big head D. John has a beautiful hat

5.What's the best title for the passage?

A. A Funny Trip B. A Boy with a Big Head

C. A Big Hat D. John and His Uncle

查看答案

My cousin Jeff is a university student.Last summer he went to Moscow and stayed there for two ______.I was surprised(吃惊的) that Jeff could stay there for so long,because he didn't have ______ money.

“How did you get so much ______?”I asked,“I thought you could only stay in Moscow for two weeks.”

“It was easy,”Jeff answered.“I ______ a job in Moscow.”

“A job?”

“Yes.I gave English lessons ______ a shopkeeper.We became good friends.”

“But you ______ a teacher!”

“Mr.Tanaka,the shopkeeper,______ I was not a teacher.But he said there were usually many ______ customers(顾客) in his shop,so he wanted to learn some English.I spent three hours a day ______ him.In return(作为回报),he gave me three meals a day and some money.”

“Did he learn much English?” I asked.

“I don't know,”Jeff said.“______ I learned a lot of Russian!”

1.A. days B. weeks C. months D. years

2.A. lot B. some C. many D. much

3.A. money B. time C. work D. freedom

4.A. get B. got C. looked D. used

5.A. to B. at C. for D. with

6.A. are B. aren't C. weren't D. were

7.A. knows B. doesn't know C. knew D. didn't know

8.A. American B. Australia C. Russian D. Chinese

9.A. forgetting B. thanking C. teaching D. visiting

10.A. And B. So C. Or D. But

查看答案

—Who cooked the lunch today? — I _______.

A. did B. does C. was D. do

查看答案

Let Nancy ______ her father.He will be back in two hours.

A. not to worry about B. not worry about

C. be not worried about D. not to be worried about

查看答案 试题属性
  • 题型:多任务混合问题
  • 难度:中等

Copyright @ 2008-2013 满分5 学习网 ManFen5.COM. All Rights Reserved.答案无忧

—When did you visit your grandparents? —______.

A. Tomorrow B. Next Saturday

C. Now D. Yesterday

D 【解析】句意:-你什么时候去拜访的你的爷爷、奶奶?-昨天。Tomorrow 明天;Next Saturday下一个周六;Now现在;Yesterday昨天。问句中使用的是一般过去时态,这件事是过去发生的,因此答案应该是表示过去的时间,故选D。
复制答案 考点分析: 相关试题推荐

They ______ the chickens and ______ in the river on their last school trip.

A. feed;swim B. fed;swam C. feed;swam D. fed;swim

查看答案

书面表达

经过两年多的初中生活,相信你各方面都有很大的变化。请你以How I’ve changed!为题目,用第一人称形式,从你的生活环境、学习英语、外貌、性格等方面描述自己的变化及对今后的打算。

要求:1。文章须包括以上几点,可适当补充。 2.词数80个左右,文中不得出现真实的学校,班级和姓名。

参考词汇: change, used to , tall, strong, shy, outgoing, improve , ___________________________________________________________________________ ___

__________________________________________________________________________

查看答案

短文改错:

It was Sunday today. Tom 76.1.

with her two good friends are going to 77.2.

see his uncle . There are lots of apples 78.3.

trees on his uncle farm. But he is too 79.4.

busy to pick the apples in 80.5.

them. So Jim went to help him 81.6.

every year. The farm is no far 82.7.

from here. The children are all 83.8.

going there on bike . They think it’s good 84.9.

for their healthy. 85.10.

查看答案

句型转换, 每空一词

1.I think a house is used for living . (改成否定句) I______ ____ a house is used for living.

2.The apple is so sweet. (改为感叹句) ______ ______ the apple is!

3.Tom worked out the difficult problem just now. (改为被动语态)

The difficult problem ________ _______ ________ by Tom just now.

4.We had a great time last Sunday . (改为同义句)

We_______ _______ last Sunday.

5.The kids have never been to Guiyang, ________ ________? (完成反意疑问句)

查看答案

Years ago, I lived in a building in a large city. The next building only was a few feet away from mine. They was a woman lived there, and I had never met her, yet I could see she sat by her window each afternoon, drinking or reading.

After a few months, I began to notice that her window was dirty. Everything was unclear through the dirty window. I would say to myself. “I wonder why that woman doesn’t clean her window. It really looks terrible.”

One sunny morning I decided to clean my house, including washing the window.

Late in the afternoon when I finished the cleaning, I sat down by the window with a cup of coffee for a rest. What a surprise! Across the way, the woman sitting by her window was clearly visible (看见). Her window was clean!

________I had been criticizing (批评) her dirty window, but all the time I was watching hers through my own dirty window.

That was quite an important lesson for me. How often had I looked at others through the dirty window of my heart?

Since then, whenever I wanted to judge (评判) someone, I asked myself first, “Am I looking at him through my own dirty window?” I try to clean the window of my own world so that I may see the world about me more clearly.

1.The writer couldn’t see everything clearly through the window because __________.

A. the woman’s window was dirty

B. the writer’s window was dirty

C. the woman lived nearby

D. the writer was near-sighted

2.The writer was surprised that _________.

A. the woman was sitting by her window

B. the woman’s window was still terrible

C. the woman did cleaning in the afternoon

D. the woman’s window was clean

3.“It dawned on me” probably means “_______”.

A. I began to understand it B. it cheered me up

C. I knew it grew light D. it began to get dark

4.It’s clear that ________.

A. the writer had never met the woman before

B. the writer often washed the window

C. they both worked as cleaners

D. they lived in a small town

5.From the passage, we can learn _______.

A. one shouldn’t criticize others very often

B. one should often make his windows clean

C. one must judge himself before he judges others

D. one must look at others through his dirty windows.

查看答案 试题属性
  • 题型:单选题
  • 难度:中等

Copyright @ 2008-2013 满分5 学习网 ManFen5.COM. All Rights Reserved.答案无忧

---I like songs I can sing along_____. --- So do I .

A. to B. with C. for D. up

B 【解析】句意:——我喜欢我能跟着唱的歌。——我也是。sing along with 是固定搭配, 故选B。
复制答案 考点分析: 相关试题推荐

The boy has ______of books in his house.

A. plenty B. lot C. one D. think

查看答案

My teachers try their best ______ our problems.

A. solve B. work out C. to work out D. to solve

查看答案

书面表达

请根据以下要点写一则语意连贯的小故事。词数90左右。

1我妈妈一直和我们的一个新邻居相处得不好。妈妈说他看起来很不友好。

2一天,妈妈回到家,发现她昨天刚买的项链不见了。

3我们决定立刻报警。

4突然有人敲门,原来是我们的新邻居。

5他手里拿着项链,说是昨天在门口发现的。

6妈妈很感激他,并愿意和他成为朋友。

提示:1请尽量使用间接引语和定语从句等复合句。

2可在现有线索上发挥想象。

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

查看答案

根据首字母提示完成短文

Roy Trenton drove a taxi before. A short while ago, however, he b 1. a bus driver and he feels no sorry about it. He was finding his new work far more i 2.When he was driving along Catford Street recently, he saw two thievesr 3. out of a shop and run towards a waiting car. One of them was carrying a bag f4. of money. Roy acted quickly and drove the bus straight to the thieves. The one w5. the money got so afraid that he dropped the bag. As the thieves were trying to get a6. in their car, Roy drove his bus into the b7. of it. While the car was moving away,Roy stopped his bus and t8. the police. The thieves' car was badly damaged (损坏) and e9.to recognize (辨认). Shortly afterwards, the police stopped the car and both men were c

10.

查看答案

A man named Simon Black from California had a tool that could start up cars made in Japan easily. It is said that he had stolen many cars.

One day he was caught at the scene as he was stealing the 27th car. The young man told the police that he did this just for a girl he loved.

Simon Black was very poor, but he had a very beautiful girlfriend. He didn't want her to know he was poor, so he made up his mind to steal a car. For the first time, he was successful and drove it to see her. She was very excited about "his" wonderful car. From then on, every time he visited her, he would drive a different car.

It was just for love! Sometimes love can make a man mad! This time when the owner of the car found Simon trying to steal his car, he called the police at once.

After knowing this, Simon's girlfriend told the police that she was going to leave him. She wasn't willing to have a boyfriend with a criminal record.

1.Simon Black was good at stealing cars made in_________

A. England B. France C. America D. Japan

2.How many cars did Simon Black succeed in stealing?

A. 27. B. 26. C. 36. D. 37.

3.Why did Simon Black steal a car at first?

A. Because his girlfriend needed money.

B. Because his father asked him to do so.

C. Because he wanted to give the car to his girlfriend.

D. Because he didn't want to let his girlfriend know he was poor.

4.How did Simon Black's girlfriend feel when she first saw "his" car?

A. She was very frightened. B. She was very excited.

C. She was curious about it. D. She was very angry.

5.Which of the following is true according to the passage?

A. The police would not arrest Simon because he didn't break the law.

B. It was stupid of Simon to steal cars and make himself guilty.

C. Simon's girlfriend would love him much more than before in the future.

D. Love can make everyone mad.

查看答案 试题属性
  • 题型:单选题
  • 难度:中等

Copyright @ 2008-2013 满分5 学习网 ManFen5.COM. All Rights Reserved.答案无忧

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网