题目内容
完形填空
What do you do at weekends? Some people like to _______ home, but others like to go for a walk or have _______ picnic. My friend Jack works _______ in a factory during the weekdays (工作日). At _______ he always does some other things. On Saturday he washes his car and on Sunday he _______ to a village with his family by car. His uncle _______ aunt have a farm there. It isn’t a big one, but there _______ always a lot of things to do. The children help with the animals and give _______ their food. Jack and his wife _______ his uncle in the fields. At the end of the day, they are all ________ and Jack’s aunt gives them a big meal.
1.A. play B. stay C. live D. like
2.A. a B. an C. the D. /
3.A. angrily B. early C. fast D. hard
4.A. weekends B. weekdays C. Saturday D. Sunday
5.A. goes B. go C. drives D. drive
6.A. or B. and C. so D. but
7.A. is B. are C. be D. am
8.A. they B. them C. it D. him
9.A. play B. plays C. help D. helps
10.A. busy B. hungry C. excited D. friendly
1.B 2.A 3.D 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.B 9.C 10.B 【解析】文章介绍了作者的朋友怎么度过周末的。 1. A. play 玩; B. stay 呆; C. live 住; D. like喜欢; 由下文的“but others like to go for a walk or have 2 picnic”可...