题目内容

The film Avengers: Infinity War (复仇者联盟3:无限战争) is so exciting that I want to watch it _______ second time.

A. a B. an C. the D. /

A 【解析】句意:电影《复仇者联盟3:无限战争》是如此令人兴奋,我想再次观看它。考查冠词辨析题。a是不定冠词,泛指,一个,用于辅音因素开头的单数可数名词前;an不定冠词,泛指,一个,用于元音因素开头的单数可数名词前;the定冠词,特指,用在独一无二名词前,像地球,月亮,太阳。second以辅音因素开头,不可用an。a second time表示又一次、再一次的意思,相当于another ti...
练习册系列答案
相关题目

根据短文内容及首字母提示,在下文空格处填入适当的词使短文完整,每空一词。

Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland was w1. by Lewis Carroll. It tells us a wonderful story which happens in Alice’s d2.. Here’s the brief introduction of the story.

One afternoon, Alice has nothing to do, and feels b3. while sitting with her elder sister, who is reading a picture book by the river.

Suddenly, a rabbit runs by. The rabbit draws Alice’s i4. because he is dressed in a white coat and s5. like a man — “Oh, dear! I will be late!”

Then the rabbit runs into a hole. Alice f6. him down the hole too. It is small but deep. After a while, Alice finds h7. in a strange world. It’s Wonderland, and there she starts her adventures. She meets many strange characters, and many amazing things continue happening:

She grows to b8. size and then shrinks (收缩)to be smaller after she drinks something.

She sees a group of small animals s9. in a pool, which is the tears of her own in fact.

She gets trapped in the rabbit’s house when she makes herself larger again.

She saves a baby which changes into a pig, then meets the Cheshire cat.

She joins the Mad Hatter and the March Hare at a mad tea party and plays croquet with the Queen.……

Just as Alice fights against the Queen of Hearts, the dream ends and Alice w10. up at the picnic with her sister.

1.written 2.dream 3.bored 4.interest 5.speaks/shouts 6.follows 7.herself 8.big/bigger 9.swim/swimming 10.wakes 【解析】试题《爱丽丝梦游仙境》是刘易斯·卡罗尔写的。它给我们讲了一个发生在爱丽丝梦里的奇妙故事。本文对这个故事作了简要...

Once upon a time there was a white elephant and he lived with his old mother. The white elephant was good and kind. He ______ his mother all the time. To get enough food, he took his ______ to live near a lake.

One day, a ______ got lost and the white elephant helped him to find his way home. The man heard that the king was ______ a new elephant, so the man told the king about the white elephant’s kindness.

The king ______ his soldiers (士兵) to get the white elephant. The white elephant had to ______ them and leave his mother on her own. The king treated (对待) the white elephant very well, but the white elephant was ______ about leaving his mother.

The king let the kind-hearted white elephant ______ to his mother. The white elephant ______ left his mother again. When the white elephant died, the king set up a festival to ______ the white elephant’s kindness.

1.A. hit B. asked C. helped D. painted

2.A. brother B. classmate C. friend D. mother

3.A. man B. king C. child D. woman

4.A. looking at B. looking for C. lifting up D. warming up

5.A. made B. brought C. asked D. gave

6.A. follow B. answer C. know D. care

7.A. happy B. excited C. careful D. sad

8.A. walk B. return C. take D. fly

9.A. sometimes B. never C. often D. usually

10.A. close B. see C. forget D. remember

1.C 2.D 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.D 8.B 9.B 10.D 【解析】本文讲述了白象的故事。白象和他的母亲住在一起,曾经国王让士兵把白象带走,离开他的母亲。虽然国王对白象很好,但是他因为离开母亲,非常悲伤。最后,国王让白象回到他母亲身边。这样白象再也没有离开他的母亲。 1.C 考查动词及语境的理解。A. h...

Several years ago, I was waiting at a train station in Amsterdam. I saw a young homeless man _______people for money, so that he could buy breakfast. Most of the ______simply took no notice of the young man or gave him a dirty look. Then was one exception(例外) : an older, well-dressed lady. When the young homeless man moved _______this elegant lady, she turned and looked straight into his eyes and _______asked, "How much do you need?” I couldn't hear what the young man said but watched _____ the old lady pulled several bills(纸币) from her purse and _______them in the young man's hands.

I don't know whether the young man actually used this money for breakfast or for some other purpose(目的). What I do know is that I saw two completely different reactions (反应) to the same ____. I saw people who were either afraid or angry or distrustful(猜疑的). And then I saw this old lady who _______the homeless man as her brother. I decided then and there that, even though we have to be ______in this world, I would rather be like her.

Every day may bring us many chances for________ The key is to do it or not.

1.A. asking B. calling C. shouting D. telling

2.A. guests B. audience(观众) C. neighbours D. travelers

3.A. from B. after C. before D. over

4.A. softly B. sadly C. loudly D. noisily

5.A. because B. while C. as D. although

6.A. checked B. put C. covered D. threw

7.A. location B. survey C. situation D. programme

8.A. ordered B. treated C. needed D. recommended

9.A. famous B. careless C. careful D. successful

10.A. richness B. happiness C. fitness D. kindness

1.A 2.D 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.B 9.C 10.D 【解析】 本文通过讲述一位老妇女对一位无家可归的年轻人的慷慨解囊,揭示了虽然我们不得不在生活中保持警惕,但我们更要懂得与人为善。 1.句意:我看到一个年轻的无家可归的男人在向人们要钱,以至于他能够去买早饭。A.问;B.呼叫,打电话;C.喊;D.告...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网