题目内容

Mary can play chess she can’t swim.

A. and B. or C. but D. so

C 【解析】句意:玛丽会下棋,但不会游泳。A. and而且;B. or或者,否则;C. but 但是;D. so因此。结合句意可知,上下句表示转折关系,故答案为C。
练习册系列答案
相关题目

A great trip needs more than one thing. You need a great place, ______ things to do, and fun people to share(分享) it ______. Many American kids like traveling. Some of them have traveled around the ______, such as Australia, France, China and Spain. Alex, a ten?year?old boy, ______ his family had a great time on the beach in Great Britain.

Some other ______ like traveling across the country. They like going to the Grand Canyon, Mount Rushmore, Disney World and so on. Sarah said they were happy that they didn't go too ______ from home. During the trip, they ______ some friends, and went to the nearby beach with them. Mary said her ______ trip was two years ago when her family took a very long ______ to New York for a wedding(婚礼). “What made the trip so fun was that we drove,” she said. “Yes, you are right. We drove! Two and a half days long! I tell you, it was all worth(值得的) because we did it together as a ______.”

1.A. boring B. difficult C. interesting D. necessary

2.A. to B. with C. of D. for

3.A. school B. country C. world D. city

4.A. hoped B. wanted C. asked D. said

5.A. children B. teachers C. parents D. classmates

6.A. far B. near C. long D. fast

7.A. remembered B. visited C. brought D. called

8.A. better B. bad C. best D. worst

9.A. walk B. ride C. bus D. drive

10.A. home B. house C. family D. person

1.C 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.A 6.A 7.B 8.C 9.D 10.C 【解析】本文介绍了美国的很多孩子都喜欢旅游。 1.句意:你需要一个了不起的地方,做有趣的事情,和有趣的人一起分享它。根据句意选C 2.句意:有趣的人去分享它。Share with 于······分享····故填B 3.句意:其中一些人已经周...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网