题目内容
完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)
先通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。
Hello! I’m Jack. I’m Beijing, China. Dale is my friend. last name is Brown. He is in China, . I’m in No.2 Middle School. My student 学生 is 130934. Dale is in Beijing No.5 Middle School. He in my school. We can in the evening. Jenny and Cindy are Dale’s sisters. Jenny’s cup and pen are . Blue is her favorite 最喜欢的 . Cindy is two. She can say “ are you?” now. The girls are nice.
1.A. at B. on C. of D. in
2.A. He B. His C. She D. Her
3.A. too B. yes C. no D. to
4.A. name B. key C. number D. phone
5.A. isn’t B. aren’t C. is D. are
6.A. say B. meet C. see D. spell
7.A. five B. four C. three D. two
8.A. yellow B. white C. purple D. blue
9.A. school B. color C. friend D. jacket
10.A. How B. What color C. OK D. Please
1.D
2.B
3.A
4.C
5.A
6.B
7.D
8.D
9.B
10.A
【解析】
试题分析:短文大意:这篇短文中杰克主要介绍了自己的朋友戴尔及其家庭情况。
1.At在一点;on 在……上面;of关于,……的; in在……里面。句意:我在北京。故选D。
2. His 他的;She 她;Her 她的,她。联系前一句描述,可知此处代词指的是戴尔的名字,根据后一句描述,可知戴尔是个男性,故选B。
3.Too太,也;yes是的;no没有;to 到,向。联系前文. I’m Beijing, China. 描述,可知戴尔也在中国。故选A。
4.Name名字;key钥匙;number号码;phone 电话。联系下文130934可知此处指的是我的学号。故选C。
5.
6.Say说;meet 遇见;see 看见;spell 拼写。联系前两句描述,可知我们在晚上能碰面。故选B。
7.five 5;four 4;three 3;two 2.联系前文Jenny and Cindy 可知珍妮和辛迪是戴尔的两个姐姐。故选D。
8.Yellow黄色的;white白色的;purple紫色的;blue 蓝色的。联系后一句可知珍妮的茶杯和钢笔是蓝色的。故选D。
9.School学校;color 颜色;friend朋友;jacket 夹克。结合语境可知蓝色是她最喜欢的颜色。故选B。
10.How如何,怎样;What color什么颜色;OK好吧;Please 请。结合语境可知辛迪会说,你好吗?故选A。
考点:考查日常生活类短文
根据提示,用英语写一篇短文介绍你的好习惯和坏习惯,不少于60字。
| Activities | How often |
Good habits
| Exercise Read books Eat fruit Drink milk Stay up late | every day always every day twice a week never |
Bad habits | 1.Watch TV for two hours 2.Use the Internet 3.Help with housework 4.Eat hamburgers 5. Go to the dentist | always twice a week hardly ever often never |