题目内容

【题目】阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。
My uncle works in a shop. It's near an English1. Every day the students come to 2 things. In the morning,my uncle gets up3 six o'clock and after breakfast he 4 his bike to the shop. He 5 there at about ten to seven. The shop 6 at seven o'clock. The shop sells(卖) things 7 food and drink. It has school things, too. So there 8 a lot of people in the shop 9 morning to evening. My uncle is very busy. He is friendly(友好的) to the students and the students like 10 very much.
(1)A.farm B.factory C.school D.shop
(2)A.buy B.sell C.take D.borrow
(3)A.on B.in C.from D.at
(4)A.on B.by C.rides D.riding
(5)A.goes B.gets C.stays D.returns
(6)A.opens B.open C.is opening D.is open
(7)A.with B.like C.for D.about
(8)A.are B.come C.have D.see
(9)A.in B.at C.on D.from
(10)A.his B.he C.him D.it

【答案】(1)、C
(2)、A
(3)、D
(4)、C
(5)、B
(6)、A
(7)、B
(8)、A
(9)、D
(10)、C

【解析】文章讲述了作者的叔叔在学校附近开了一个小店给学生买各种各样的东西。由于叔叔的服务周到待人友善,因此学生都喜欢光顾他。

(1)根据下文的students,可知他的店是临近学校的,故选C。

(2)根据前文所说他开了个点,故可推断的是学生来买(buy)东西,可知此处选A。

(3)根据上下文,可知填at,可知选D

(4)此处考查介词,具体的“几点钟”前要用介词at,故本题选C。

(5)ride a bike的意思是“骑自行车”,故选B。

(6)根据下文The shop sells,可知要用一般现在时第三人称单数,故选A。

(7)like在此句中用作介词,意思是“如,像”,故选B.

(8)there be是固定搭配,意思是“有…”,故选A。

(9)from… to…是固定搭配,意思是:从…到…,可知选D。

(10)由于like是及物动词,故其后用宾语,他的宾语就是“him”。故选C。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

【题目】完形填空。

Venice Film Festival is considered to be the oldest film festival in the world. The first Venice Film Festival was _________ in Italy in 1932. It was 14 years earlier than the first Cannes Film Festival in France.

At the first Venice Film Festival, there were no judges(裁判) and no __________ at all. Only a list of good films was chosen by the public. At the __________ festival, prizes started to be given. The prize of the festival was the Golden ___________. The lion is a symbol of the ancient republic of Venice.

_________ the Venice Film Festival was first held, the government has wanted to hold it every year. But from 1938 to 1942 the festival was destroyed _________ special reasons. Also, from 1940 to 1942, the festival was not held in Venice, so it was considered to have been __________ during that time. In 1946, the festival became active again. Now the festival becomes more and more __________. Each of the editors in the world wants to have a seat in this festival.

Venice Film has __________ a great opportunity for people around the world. They can learn about other countries’ culture by watching films. Many movie makers send their __________ to the festival and some of them hope to win the Lion Award.

1A. watchedB. held C. played D. said

2A. prizes B. winners C. hosts D. stars

3A. first B. second C. third D. fourth

4A. Tiger B. Fox C. Lion D. Elephant

5A. Since B. AndC. So D. Before

6A. such as B. because of C. instead ofD. according to

7A. sent B. dropped C. brought D. stopped

8A. interestingB. beautiful C. importantD. comfortable

9A. bought B. offered C. got D. caught

10A. songs B. actors C. movies D. musicians

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网