题目内容

People can find bears in many places in the world. They have large bodies and thick legs but _________ tails. Bears are not real meat-eaters because they almost eat _________. Bears are not so dangerous _________ people think them to be. Bears are very brave. Many _________ were killed by bears when they wanted to kill bears.

Bears have very good smell but very poor _________. So they usually find something with their noses, not with their eyes. They live mainly on root, fish and small insects. Sometimes they kill deer and _________animals. In fact, they like _________ animals better like rabbits. Adult bears are _________ than most other animals because they can think of something. Have you seen how _________ they beg for sweets and food in the zoo? They are our friends _________we should try our best to protect them.

1.A. short B. long C. big D. beautiful

2.A. something B. nothing C. everything D. some things

3.A. so B. as C. than D. for

4.A. children B. students C. pupils D. hunters

5.A. hearing B. eyesight C. eyes D. ears

6.A. another B. the other C. other D. others

7.A. small B. big C. fat D. large

8.A. more friendly B. prettier C. cleverer D. not cleverer

9.A. smart B. sad C. smartly D. sadly

10.A. because B. but C. or D. so

1.A 2.C 3.B 4.D 5.B 6.C 7.A 8.C 9.C 10.D 【解析】试题分析:本文介绍了在世界许多地方都能看见熊。熊的外形:庞大的身躯,粗腿,短尾巴。熊几乎什么都吃,也很勇敢。熊嗅觉灵敏但视觉很差;主要吃植物根,鱼和小昆虫。有时捕食鹿和其他动物,它更喜欢吃像兔子这样的小动物;熊也很聪明,它们是我们的朋友,我们应该保护...
练习册系列答案
相关题目

阅读下面短文,根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。(注意:每个空格只填1个单词)

Travelling is one of the most important activities and people have been interested in it for many years. Modern traffic develops fast, so travelling to different places has become much faster than before. Staying healthy while travelling can make your trip happier. But do you know how to keep healthy during a trip? The following information may be useful to you.

Before leaving

Wear comfortable shoes, a hat and sunglasses.

Take some necessary medicine with you. They can be used when you get sick or have other problems.

Do some exercise for weeks or months before you leave if you plan to do lots of walking or climbing during your trip.

Prepare proper food. Before you prepare the food, the first thing you need to think about is how long you will travel with the food. If you take a long trip, you should bring food such as bread, biscuits and some fruit. They don’t go bad quickly. The nearer people can bring meat, fish, eggs, milk and even salads and vegetables.

While travelling

Be sure not to eat dirty food or bad fruit.

Have enough time to take a rest during your trip.

Tap water is not safe, so drink bottled water and always clean the cover of the bottle.

Keep food in good condition. If you take hot food, you should try to keep it hot. For example, you can put it in heavy towels. If you need to keep cold food cold, you can put cold food in a box with ice. When you arrive, put cold food in the fridge. Remember: If you travel with food, keep hot food hot and cold food cold.

How to keep 1. during a trip

Before leaving

● Wear comfortable shoes, a hat and 2..

3. some necessary medicine with you.

● Exercise for weeks or months4. you leave.

● Prepare proper food. Take bread, biscuits and some fruit for a5. trip or bring meat, fish, eggs, milk and even salads and vegetables for a nearer one.

While6.

7. eat dirty food or bad fruit.

● Have enough 8. to take a rest during your trip.

● Drink 9. water and always clean the cover.

● Keep food in good condition. 10. to keep hot food hot and cold food cold.

1.healthy 2.sunglasses 3.Take 4.before 5.long 6.travelling 7.Don’t 8.time 9.bottled 10.Try\Remember 【解析】这篇短文主要介绍了旅行前的准备工作和旅行中应该的一些事项。 1.根据第一段But do you know how to be ...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网