题目内容
12.A man was walking through a forest.He was holding an axe(斧子)in his hand.A little tree stopped him and said,"Please use your axe to (21)B those tall trees,my friend.Because of them,the sunlight cannot fall on me,and I have no room,at all to spread myself.(22)B them,I'll be the pride of this part of the forest these years."The man decided to help the little tree.He used his (23)C to cut down the trees.Then the little tree had enough room.The little tree felt happy and said (24)B to the man.When the sun came out,the little tree lost water and it became very (25)A.Later when a storm came,the little tree (26)B all its leaves and branches(树枝).
"Oh,poor little tree!"a bird said,"You shouldn't have asked the man to cut down the
(27)C.The tall trees protected you (28)D you didn't worry about heat or wind and rain.Time went by and you have (29)A.When you get all and (30)D,you can have enough strength to fight against the sun and the storms.So I don't think you should do that."
After hearing the words of the bird,the little tree felt regretful(后悔的).
| 21.A.put down | B.cut down | C.put off | D.set off |
| 22.A.With | B.Without | C.Because of | D.As for |
| 23.A.knife | B.hand | C.axe | D.rope |
| 24.A.sorry | B.thanks | C.no | D.hello |
| 25.A.thirsty | B.hungry | C.happy | D.sad |
| 26.A.loved | B.lost | C.caught | D.threw |
| 27.A.grass | B.plants | C.trees | D.forests |
| 28.A.although | B.while | C.if | D.so that |
| 29.A.grown up | B.got up | C.used up | D.stayed up |
| 30.A.weak | B.low | C.short | D.strong |
分析 文章大意:这是一篇记叙文,主要讲一棵小树觉得大树阻碍了它的生长,它请求别人帮它砍倒了大树.它有了自由生长的空间,但是却不能独自对抗烈日和暴风雨.小鸟告诉它:"你不应该砍倒那些大树,它们是在保护你,你只有长大后才能够自己对抗烈日和暴风雨."听了鸟儿的话,小树觉得很后悔.
解答 21-25 BBCBA 26-30 BCDAD
21.答案:B.考查动词短语 根据下文the sunlight cannot fall on me阳光不能落在我身上.可知此处意为:请用你的斧子把这些树砍倒.cut down 砍倒,答案为B.
22.答案:B.考查介词 根据上文"Because of them,the sunlight cannot fall on me,and I have no room at all to spread myself 因为那些大树,阳光无法照耀在我身上,我也没有空间去自由生长"可知,此处意为:没有了他们,我就可以成为森林的骄傲.without 没有,答案为B.
23.答案:C.考查名词 根据上文"He was holding an axe(斧子)in his hand他手里拿着一把斧头"可知,此处意为:用斧头把书砍倒,用axe斧子,答案为C.
24.答案:B.考查交际用语 根据上文可知,那个人答应帮它砍树,所以此处小树应该向他道谢,故答案为B.thanks
25.答案:A.考查形容词 根据句意"当太阳出来了,小树失去了水分,它变得_"可知,此处意为口渴.thirsty 口渴的,答案为A.
26.答案:B.考查动词 这句话的句意为"不久之后暴风雨来了,小树___了它的树叶和树枝".暴风来了,应该是lost失去,答案为B.
27.答案:C.考查名词 根据The tall trees protected you高大的树木保护着你.可知,这句话的句意为"你不应该让人砍掉那些大树",故答案为C.trees
28.答案:D.考查连词 根据句意"那些大树保护你,_你不用担心酷热和风雨"可知,此处意为"以便于",故答案为D.so that以便于
29.答案:A.考查动词短语 这句话的句意为:随着时间流逝,你会____.根据Time went by随着时间流逝,可知应该用grown up长大,答案为A.
30.答案:D.考查形容词 you can have enough strength to fight against the sun and the storms你才有力量去对抗烈日和暴风雨.可知,这句话的句意为"当你长高变得强壮后,",用strong强壮的,答案为D.
点评 完形填空题型,抓住文章的大意,挑出信息词.同时凭借自己掌握的语法知识和一般的常识,兼顾人称、性别、单复数、语法和时态等等语法的因素,从语法的结构方面考虑答案.细心检查,避免疏漏.
| A. | kinds of | B. | kind of | C. | a kind of |
请阅读以下关于幸福心态的文章,根据所提供的信息,完成下面表格,请将答案写在答题卷相应题目的答题位置上.
Happiness is for everyone.You don't need to care about those people who have beautiful houses with large gardens and swimming pools or those who have nice cars and a lot of money and so on.Why?Because those who have big houses may often feel lonely and those who have cars may want to walk on the country roads at their free time.
In fact,happiness is always around you if you put your heart into it.When you are in trouble at school,your friends will help you; when you study hard at your lessons,your parents are always taking good care of your life and your health; when you get success,your friends will say congratulations to you; when you do something wrong,people around you will help you to correct it.And when you do something good to others,you will feel happy,too.All these are your happiness.If you notice them,you can see that happiness is always around you.Happiness is not the same as money.It is a feeling of your heart.When you are poor,you can also say you are very happy,because you have something else that can't be bought with money.
When you meet with difficulties,you can say loudly you are happy,because you have more chances to challenge yourself.So you can't always say you are poor and you have bad luck.As the saying goes,life is like a revolving(旋转) door.When it closes,it also opens.If you take every chance you get,you can be a happy and lucky person.
Information Card
| Who can have happiness? | 81.Everyone. |
| When you do something wrong people | 82.around you will help you to correct it. |
| Your friends will say congratulations to you when you get | 83.success. |
| Even if you are poor you can | 84.feel happy. |
| You can see that happiness is always around you if you | 85.put your heart into it. |