题目内容
Last Sunday we had a great trip .My father, my mother and I to summer camp .We went to the mountains .First we to the foot of the mountain bus .In the middle of the mountain there was a river .The water was clean and clear .I washed my face the water .It was warm .There some fishes in the river .In the mountain there were flowers .They were . At noon, many people got together, and they were very We made our meal in the mountain .The food was very , and we liked it very much .After meal ,we went on our trip . We felt . It was really .
1.A.go B.goes C.went D.to go
2.A.get B.got C.got to D.arrived
3.A.by B.on C.in D.took
4.A.on B.with C.in D.into
5.A.is B.was C.were D.are
6.A.ugly B.beautiful C.awful D.delicious
7.A.friendly B.friends C.busy D.tired
8.A.nice B.terrible C.bad D.gteat
9.A.happy B.unhappy C.friendly D.interesting
10.A.cold B.hot C.fun D.funny
1.C
2.B
3.A
4.B
5.C
6.B
7.A
8.D
9.A
10.D
【解析】
试题分析:本文讲述了我们一家人上个星期天去爬山的活动情况。
1.Last Sunday.”可知,是上个星期天参加了夏令营活动,应用一般过去时。故选C。
2. to dao某地,arrive 直接加地点。故选B。
3.in加a 或an 再加交通工具,take是动词乘坐……。故选A。
4.……上B.with用C.in在……里D.
Into进入……。故选B。
5.
6. B.beautiful漂亮的; C.awful糟糕的; D.delicious美味的。故选B。
7.。A.friendly友好的;B.friends朋友; C.busy繁忙的; D.tired累的。故选A。
8. B.terrible糟糕的; C.bad坏的; D.gteat太好了。根据后面提到的我们都非常喜欢。故选D。
9. B.unhappy不快乐的; C.friendly友好的; D.interesting
有趣的;联系前后文应该是快乐的。故选A。
10. B.hot 热的; C.fun名词乐趣; D.funny有趣的;这缺少个形容词。故选D。
考点:考查日常生活类文章