题目内容

话题

家庭情况

文体

说明文

词数

100

限时

8分

正确率

%

There are three people in my family,my parents and I. My name is Liu Ming. I'm a middle school 1 . I am thirteen years

old. I m 2 China,so I can speak 3 . I can speak a little English ^ too. My father is a teacher in a 4 . He can speak Chinese,English 5 Japanese. He teaches Japanese. He likes 6 . He can swim and play table tennis. IⅥ. 7 is a secretary.8 works in a factory. She 9 only speak Chinese. She likes music and she can sing and play the 10 .

() 1. A. teacher   B. doctor   C. student   D. worker

() 2. A. from   B. for   C. of   D. on

() 3. A. Chinese   B. Japanese

   C. French   D. English

() 4. A. hospital   B. factory

   C. university   D. shop

() 5. A. and   B. so   C. but   D. or

() 6. A. food   B. sports   C. music   D. colour

() 7. A. father   B. mother   C. sister   D. brother

() 8. A. She   B. He   C. It   D. They

() 9 A. is   B. can   C. do   D. are

() 10. A. tennis   B. football   C. basketball   D. piano

1. C 2. A 3. A 4. C 5. A 6. B 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. D

[解析]本文介绍了 Liu Ming的一家。主要介绍了各自的职业,会说的语言,以及各自的爱好等。

1. C根据I am thirteen years old.可知,作者只能是 学生,不可能是老师、医丰和工人。所以本题选   C.

2. A be from“来自”是固定用法。句意:我来自中 国。所以本题选A.

3. A根据上句我来自中国,当然会说“汉语”。所 以本题选A.

4. C 通过My father is a teacher…可知,作者的爸 爸应该在学校工作。只有university“大学”才是 学校。而 hospital"医院”,factory“工厂”和 shop “商店”不符合题意。所以本题选   C.

5. A本处应该表示并列关系,or“或者”,so“因此”, but“但是”都不符合题意。所以本题选A. 本句 的意思是:他会说汉语,英语和日语。

6. B 通过 He can swim and play table tennis.可知, 他喜欢运动,所以才会游泳和打乒乓球。所以本 题选   B.

7. B通过She likes music ,可知作者说的是女性,另 夕卜通过 There are three people in my family ,可知, 他们家有三口人,所以不可能是sister。所以只能 是mother。所以本题选   B.

8. A根据上题确定的是作者的妈妈,所以此处应 该填She。所以本题选A.

9. B因为speak ,本空不能填be动词,所以排除A、   D. do是助动词,是用来帮助否定和提问的,而此 处并没有提问也没有否定。所以本题选   B.

10. D当play与球类连用时,不能加定冠词the ,而 与乐器连用时,应该加上定冠词the。故选   D.

练习册系列答案
相关题目

话题

美国家庭

文体

说明文

词数

125

限时

7分

正确率

%

Most American families are smaller than the families in other countries. They have one or two parents and one or two children. Children in the US will leave their parents’ home when they grow up. They usually live far from their parents because they want to find good jobs. They often write to their parents or telephone them. And they often go to visit their parents on holidays. Parents usually let their children choose their own jobs. Americans think it important for young people to decide their lives by themselves. Children are asked to do some work around their house. And in many families,children are paid for doing some housework so that they learn how to make money for their own use.

() 1. There are people in most American families.

   A. 1—2   B. 2—4   C. 3—4   D. 4—6

() 2. When children grow up,they leave their parents’ home to .

   A. get married   B. find good jobs   C. be free   D. study

() 3. They visit their parents .

   A. on weekdays   B. at weekends   C. at any time   D. on holidays

() 4. Which of the following is NOT true?

   A. Children have the freedom to choose their own jobs.

   B. Parents don't ask their children to do housework.

   C. Parents think it important for children to make their own decision.

   D. When children grow up,they usually live far away from their home.

() 5. Some parents pay their children for doing housework because .

   A. children can learn how to make money for themselves

   B. their children asked them to do so

   C. they are rich

   D. the children work hard

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网