题目内容

根据汉语意思完成下面的句子。

1.这个小男孩喜欢和别人开玩笑。

The little boy likes to ____________ ____________ ___________ others.

2.晚会在歌声中结束了。

The party ____________ ____________ with a song.

3.我们应该帮助那些在困难中的人们。

We should help those people ____________ ____________.

4.这个男孩总是想着别人,从不考虑自己。

The boy always thinks of others and never __________ __________ ___________.

5.你知道传播快乐和爱的重要性吗?

Do you know the ___________ of ____________ love and joy?

1.playtrickson 2.endedup 3.inneed 4.thinksabouthimself 5.importancespreading 【解析】 1.这个小男孩喜欢和别人开玩笑。play tricks on sb和某人开玩笑;like to do sth喜欢做某事;故填(1). play (2). tricks (3). on 2.晚会在...
练习册系列答案
相关题目

One morning, all the young pixies (小精灵) came to Shalbus Egbert’s house.

“Please. Mr. Egbert, please tell us a story,” they said.

“Maybe a little ________,” replied Shalbus. He was unkind. “I am cleaning the house and I’m tired. I ________finish it this morning.”

One little pixie named Susie had a wonderful ________ “Will you tell us a story ________we help you clean the house?” she asked.

“Yes, yes!” shouted all the other little pixies. “We will gladly do the cleaning as long as you tell us a story.”

________this, Shalbus began to laugh.

“Ho, ho, my little friends. ________can I turn down such a fine offer (主动提议) as this? You clean the house, and I will________a wonderful story to tell you!”

So the little pixies began working. They cleaned here and there________. As soon as they were finished, Shalbus seated himself in a comfortable chair and the little pixies________. Their brown eyes shone (发光) _________joy as Shalbus began his story.

“Once upon a time, when your grandparents were just little pixies at your age ...”

1.A. smaller B. slower C. longer D. later

2.A. can B. must C. could D. would

3.A. idea B. promise C. question D. decision

4.A. if B. while C. unless D. though

5.A. Doing B. Feeling C. Reading D. Hearing

6.A. How B. Why C. What D. When

7.A. give out B. set up C. make up D. depend on

8.A. easily B. happily C. luckily D. fairly

9.A. woke up B. hung out C. came over D. got lost

10.A. with B. from C. for D. about

1.D 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.D 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.C 10.A 【解析】本文讲述了小精灵们为了听Shalbus讲故事,他们帮助他打扫房子。当他们打扫完房子,他们高兴地听Shalbus讲故事。 1.D 考查形容词及语境的理解。A. smaller 更小的; B. slower 更慢的; C. longer更长的...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网