题目内容

书面表达

假定你是李华,你的英国笔友正在写一篇关于各国学校情况的调查报告,他给你发了一封电子邮件,想了解相关情况。请你根据以下提示,给他回一封电子邮件。

注意:

1.根据所给提示,适当发挥,你的思考至少要有两点;

2.词数不少于100,开头和结尾已经写好,不计入总词数;

3.邮件中不得提及所在学校及本人姓名。

Dear Helen,

Thank you for your email. Now I would like to tell you something about my school.

Best wishes

Yours,

Li Hua

Dear Helen, Thank you for your email. Now I would like to tell you something about my school. Most the schools are the same as my school. There are many tall buildings in my school. There is a b...
练习册系列答案
相关题目

Wang Bin is a 12-year-old boy. He likes sports very much and ______ well in sports.

One afternoon, he comes ______ the classroom and ______ his father waiting for him at the school gate. He is very ______ and runs to his father. "Dad, please don't wait for me after school next time. I can go home by myself(我自己)."

On their way ______ ,Wang Bin sees some boys skating in a park. "Can I go and learn skating, Dad?" asks Wang Bin. "I'm ______ ,my boy. You must go home and do your homework, " answers his father, "but I can buy you an ice cream. "

Then his father buys an ice cream ______ him. When Wang Bin wants ______ ,a fly(苍蝇)flies to the ice cream.

"Drive off(赶走)the fly," says his father, "it's very dirty(脏的). " But Wang Bin ______ with a smile, "You don't let me skate, but can you let him _______ for a while(一会儿)? "

1.A. did B. doing C. do D. does

2.A. out B. at C. in D. out of

3.A. to see B. see C. sees D. seeing

4.A. glad B. sad C. old D. bright

5.A. home B. to home C. school D. to school

6.A. sorry B. happy C. OK D. go

7.A. to B. with C. for D. of

8.A. eat B. eating C. to eat D. eats

9.A. says B. speaks C. talks D. tells

10.A. skating B. skate C. to skate D. skates

1.D 2.D 3.C 4.A 5.A 6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.B 【解析】试题分析:短文讲述了非常喜欢体育运动的12岁的王斌,在放学回家的路上,想滑一会冰,可是爸爸坚持让他做作业,揭示了小学生负担过重的问题。 1.句意:他非常喜欢体育运动,并且做得很好。考查动词形式辨析题。and连接的是并列结构,根据他前面动词的时态...

“Where is the university(大学)? ” Many visitors to Cambridge(剑桥)often ask. But no one can give them a _______answer, because there is no wall _______the university. The university is the city. You can find classroom buildings, ______, museums and offices of the university all over the city. And most of its members (成员)are the students and ______of the thirty-one colleges(学院).

Cambridge was already a town 800 years ago(以前). It was ______the river Granta, and the river was once ______the Cam. A ______was built over the river in 875, so the town got its name “Cambridge”.

In the fourteenth and fifteenth centuries people built more and more college buildings. The town grew much _____in the nineteenth century after the opening of the railway(火车)in 1845. Cambridge became a ______in 1951 and now it has over 10,000 people. Many young students in other countries _______to study at Cambridge.

Thousands of people from all over the world come to visit the university town. It becomes a famous place all around the world.

1.A. true B. clear C. right D. real

2.A. around B. in C. near D. by

3.A. cinemas B. parks C. zoos D. libraries

4.A. parents B. farmers C. workers D. teachers

5.A. in B. on C. at D. beside

6.A. said B. called C. calling D. talked

7.A. bridge B. building C. station D. house

8.A. smaller B. slower C. faster D. cleaner

9.A. city B. college C. town D. country

10.A. stop B. hate C. hope D. need

1.B 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.D 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.A 10.C 【解析】这篇短文主要介绍了剑桥大学的发展历史及它的学校特点。 1.句意:但是没有人能给他们一个明确的答案,因为大学周围没有围墙。A. true真实的;正确的;B. clear清楚的;明确的;清澈的;晴朗的;C. right正确的;直接的;右方的;D. ...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网