题目内容
Do you like junk food? Do you enjoy eating hamburgers, hot dogs, French fries and chips? Do you like soft drinks, candy and ice cream ?If your answers are “Yes”, you ‘d better ______.Most of them are junk food .
Junk food has lots of fat ,salt and sugar , ______few nutrients .Most scientists say junk food is ______.Our body changes sugar into fat . _____you have 3 spoonfuls of sugar each day ,how much sugar would you have eaten by the time you are 50?It will be 280 kilograms ! About 5 times as heavy as _____!
Junk food has been ___in the world for many years .Why? Firstly, it is ____to make .It doesn’t take much money to ____junk food .Secondly ,it is quick and easy for people to have .Thirdly many people ,including children ,like it ___it tastes good .Lastly ,most junk food has food additives .So it ____and tastes better ,and can be kept for a long time .
Junk food is bad for health ,__ __for children .It is the cause of over-weight heart diseases and many other health ____.When children start eating lots of junk food ,they will not have enough milk and healthy fruit juice .This can cause a lack of calcium in their body .But it’s OK to have junk food ____.it depends on your weight ,age and activities .If you are over-weight and want to lose weight ,you should eat as little junk food ___. Junk food still have some nutrients and is a small part of a _____diet .So you should eat about 95%of healthy food ,and then eat 5%of junk food .
1.A.be careful B. take care of them C. care for themD.care about them
2.A.and B.while C.with D.but
3.A.expensive B.inexpensive C. healthy D.unhealthy
4.A.When B.After C.I f D.Since
5.A.you weigh B.your weight C.you haveD.you get
6.A.popular B.interested C.boring D.worrying
7.A.difficult B.easy C.expensive D.cheap
8.A.make B.do C.find D.look for
9.A.if B.because C.while D.and
10.A.sounds B.sells C.looks D.proves
11.A.really B.especially C.clearly D.certainly
12.A.problems B.questions C.troubles D.difficulties
13.A.some time B.sometime C.sometimes D.some times
14.A.as possible B.as necessary C.as you want D.as you need
15.A.healthy B.tasty C.delicious D.balanced
1.A
2.D
3.D
4.C
5.B
6.A
7.D
8.A
9.B
10.C
11.B
12.A
13.C
14.A
15.D
【解析】
试题分析:垃圾食品含有脂肪,盐和糖,但是几乎没有营养。大多数科学家说垃圾食品是不健康的。如果你每天食用三匙糖,当你五十岁的时候,你食用了多少糖呢?它将会是280千克!大约是你体重的五倍。最后也提出适当的吃垃圾食品也是有益的。
1.A.be careful小心;B.take care of them照顾他们;C.care for them照看他们;D.care about them关心他们。联系句意:前面提到了许多食品的名称。如果你喜欢吃,你最好小心了。它们多数都是垃圾食品。明确提出要小心。故选A
2.A.and和;B.while在……时候;C.with用;D; but但是。联系句意:垃圾食品含有脂肪,盐和糖,但是几乎没有营养。两者之间为转折关系,因此用but.故选D
3.B.inexpensive物美价廉;C:healthy健康的;D. unhealthy不健康的。联系句意:大多数科学家说垃圾食品是不健康的。联系实际,垃圾食品是不健康的食品。故选D
4.A.When什么时候 ;B.After在……之后;C.If如果;D.Since自从。联系句意:如果你每天食用三匙糖,当你五十岁的时候,你食用了多少糖呢?它将会是280千克!大约是你体重的五倍。分析:下文提到的现象都是假设,因此用if.故选C
5.A.you weigh你称重;B.your weight你的体重;C.you have你有; D.you get你得到。联系句意:如果你每天食用三匙糖,当你五十岁的时候,你食用了多少糖呢?它将会是280千克!大约是你体重的五倍。分析:结合实际一定是你的体重五倍。你的体重you weigh.故选B
6.A.popular受欢迎的;B.interested感兴趣的;C.boring无聊的;D.worrying担心的。联系句意:在世界上,垃圾食品已经受欢迎许多年了。结合选项与联系下文,受欢迎符合题意。故选A
7.A.difficult困难的;B.easy容易的;C.expensive昂贵的;D.cheap便宜的。 联系句意:首先,它是便宜的去制作,它不会花太多钱去制作垃圾食品。联系下文:不会花很多钱,因此是便宜的。故选D
8.A.make制作;B.do做;C.find发现;D.look for寻找。 联系句意:首先,它是便宜的去制作,它不会花太多钱去制作垃圾食品。明确答案是制作的成本不会花很多钱。故选A
9.A.if如果;B.because因为;C.while当……时候;D.and和。联系句意:第三点,因为它尝起来是好的,所以许多人喜欢吃,包括孩子们。解释喜欢吃的原因。故选B
10.A.sounds听起来;B.sells卖;C.looks看起来;D; proves证明。联系句意:最后一点,大多数的垃圾食品已经添加了物品。因此它看起来和尝起来更好,并且能保持很长时间。结合选项为看起来之意。故选C
11.A.really真地;B.especially特别地;C.clearly清晰地;D.certainly当然。 联系句意:特别对于孩子们,垃圾食品对于健康是不好的。联系下文,体现为特别之意。故选B
12.A.problems难题;B.questions问题;C.troubles麻烦;D.difficulties困难。联系句意:它会引起心脏病和许多其它的健康问题。分析:这个问题是指不容易解决的问题,因此用problem.故选A
13.A.some time一段时间;B.sometime某时;C:sometimes有时;D.some times几次。联系句意:有时垃圾食品也是没有问题的,它依靠你的体重,年纪和活动。明确时间为有时。故选C
14.D.as you need你需要。联系句意:如果你的体重起标了,想减肥,你应该尽可能地少吃些垃圾食品。分析:考查as…as possible.尽可能如何。故选A
15.A.healthy健康的;B.tasty美味的;C.delicious美味的;D.balanced平衡的。联系句意:垃圾食品还是有一定的营养,均衡饮食的一小部分。所以你应该95%吃健康的食物,然后5%吃垃圾食品。明确为平衡之意。故选D
考点:健康保健类阅读。