题目内容

Do you have a beautiful dream? What are you going to be when you grow up? Almost everyone has their own dreams in their life. The dreams are very important to them. The dreams can make them work harder.

Wu Jun is studying in a school now. His dream is to be a teacher in West China. Many children there want to go to school but they can’t. Their families are very poor and their parents don’t have enough money to send their children to school. But going to school and studying is the only way to change their life. Teachers are greatly needed there, so he wants to be a teacher to help them. He will be kind to his students and make friends with them. He will give them love and teach them how to be a useful person. He thinks it is the greatest job in the world.

根据短文内容,回答下列问题。

1.Can dreams make people work harder?

____________________________________________________________________

2.What does Wu Jun do now?

______________________________________________________________________

3.Where does Wu Jun want to teach in the future?

______________________________________________________________________

4.Why can’t many children go to school there?

______________________________________________________________________

5.How does Wu Jun like the job of being a teacher?

______________________________________________________________________

1.Yes./ Yes, they can. 2.He is a student. / A student. 3.In West China. 4.Because their families are very poor and their parents don’t have enough money to send their children to school. 5...
练习册系列答案
相关题目

Most of my day is full of lessons and homework. it is very____to find time for myself. But when I get some____time, I have manyto do, such as sleeping, going to the movies and listening to music.

First, Isleeping very much. When I am at school, I try to make time during my____and luchtime to get a few minutes to sleep. It helps me____wake all the day. If I do not get a good sleep, I will be verythe next day.

Second, going to the movies can make me relax. When I am____, it isa good idea to go out and watch a movie. Laughing , getting frightened and even____are all good ways of relaxing.

Listening to music is my hobby____I think music is very important in everyone’s life. Some parents think listening to music will make their children becomestudents, so they often____them from listening to it. But I don’t think so. When I am in a bad mood(心情), music canme quiet.

bobbies, there will be no colour in my life. I will keep my hobbies forever.

1.A. important B. hard C. useful D. interesting

2.A. free B. busy C. more D. special

3.A. subjects B. competitions C. activities D. clubs

4.A. finish B. practise C. like D. dislike

5.A. classes B. lessons C. breaks D. reading weeks

6.A. stay B. mean C. become D. have

7.A. sad B. easy C. tired D. useless

8.A. boring B. bored C. unpopular D. uninteresting

9.A. never B. always C. seldom D. sometimes

10.A. eating B. drinking C. believing D. crying

11.A. as usual B. at least C. as well D. at present

12.A. best B. top C. poor D. rich

13.A. ask B. solve C. stop D. help

14.A. make B. study C. become D. agree

15.A. With B. Without C. In D. For

1.B 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.D 11.C 12.C 13.C 14.A 15.B 【解析】试题此篇文章介绍了作者的爱好,只有这些爱好才让作者的生活丰富多彩。 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. ...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网