题目内容

It’s today. I think it’s going to .

A. cloud; rain B. cloudy; raining

C. cloudy; rain D. cloudy; rainy

C 【解析】试题分析:句意:今天是多云的,我认为就要下雨了。第一个空是作表语,用形容词,短语be going to do表示打算去做某事。根据题意,故选C。
练习册系列答案
相关题目

One day, Peter had a fight with one of his classmates. Then he went to his grandfather and told him his story_____.“He is really bad,”the boy said, “and I_____him.”

The grandfather said,“______me tell you a story. When I was a boy, I too, sometimes hated others for what they did.”

As Peter______carefully, the grandfather went on.“There are always two tigers inside my heart. One is_____and kind. He gets on well______everything around him. But______is bad and unfriendly. Even the smallest thing will make him angry. He fights with everyone all the time, and for no reason. He can’t think carefully______he always hates others. It is difficult to live with these two tigers inside my heart. They both try to control(控制)me.”

Peter looked into his grandfather’s______and asked,“______tiger always controls you, Grandfather?”

The old man said slowly and seriously,“The one that I feed. I always feed the good and kind tiger, so I never hate others and seldom(很少)get angry now.”

1.A. happily B. friendly C. hardly D. angrily

2.A. love B. hate C. know D. enjoy

3.A. Make B. Help C. Let D. Ask

4.A. saw B. felt C. talked D. listened

5.A. good B. bad C. lazy D. quiet

6.A. at B. on C. with D. about

7.A. other B. others C. another D. the other

8.A. because B. though C. before D. but

9.A. eyes B. ears C. nose D. mouth

10.A. Who B. Which C. Where D. When

1.D 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.A 6.C 7.D 8.A 9.A 10.B 【解析】试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了一个男孩和同学吵架后向祖父诉说,祖父就给他讲了一个故事,通过故事是男孩明白,如果你总是生气,那么坏心情就会控制你。 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9....

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网