题目内容

综合填空

Lin Tao studies in a famous middle school. There are many different r1. in his school. He must w2. the uniform on school days and he must 3. (保持) short hair. He can't be late for class and can't be 4.54(noise) in the school yard. Also, he must be q5. in the library. Lin Tao thinks all these are i6. and they are good for his growth. So he tries his best to f7. them. For example, every morning, he always 8. (记住) to get up early. Then he a9. at the bus stop and takes a bus. On the bus, he likes l10.to English songs. After getting off the bus, he rides a shared bike to school. He is always on time.

1.rules 2.wear 3.keep 4.noisy 5.quiet 6.important 7.follow 8.remembers 9.arrives 10.listening 【解析】本文叙述了林涛在一所非常出名的学校上学,在他的学校有许多规章制度,他每天要早起坐车去上学,他总是按时上学。 1.句意:在他的学校有许多规章...
练习册系列答案
相关题目

There are lots of rules at Jenny's school. She agrees with some _________ them. For example, they can't arrive _________ for class, they can't run in the hallways, and they can't eat in class. All _________ rules are okay because they're reasonable (合理的).

But there are some rules Jenny __________ agree with. For example, at her school they have to __________ uniforms and they can't wear jeans. But she thinks jeans are __________ because they're comfortable. At school, they can't listen to music in art class. Jenny doesn't agree with this rule. She thinks listening to music in art class is okay.

Jenny also has to follow many rules at home. For example, _________ she wants to watch TV, she has to finish her homework first. And she can't go out with her friends __________school nights, that is, from Monday to Friday. She also has to clean her room __________ week. Luckily, she doesn't __________ take out the trash (垃圾).

1.A. of B. at C. by D. under

2.A. busy B. late C. scary D. happy

3.A. this B. that C. these D. it

4.A. didn't B. isn't C. don't D. doesn't

5.A. wears B. wear C. wore D. wearing

6.A. good B. heavy C. bad D. expensive

7.A. because B. so C. but D. if

8.A. on B. in C. from D. at

9.A. two B. next C. every D. last

10.A. have to B. must C. need D. should

1.A 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.B 6.A 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.A 【解析】这篇文章讲述了Jenny的学校有很多的规则,有些规则很合情合理,她很赞同,但是有些规则她就不赞同。同时,她在家里也要遵守一些规则。 1.考查介词及语境的理解。A. of……的;B. at 在,在某个时间点;C. by 到……为止; D. und...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网