ÌâÄ¿ÄÚÈÝ

To children, ____________ are their first teachers.

A. parents B. grandparents C. doctors D. friends

A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺¶Ôº¢×ÓÀ´Ëµ£¬¸¸Ä¸ÊÇËûÃǵĵÚÒ»ÈÎÀÏʦ¡£parents¸¸Ä¸£»grandparents׿¸¸Ä¸£»doctorsÒ½Éú£»friendsÅóÓÑ£»¸ù¾Ýtheir first teachers¿ÉÖªº¢×ÓÃǵĵÚÒ»ÈÎÀÏʦ£¬Ó¦ÊǸ¸Ä¸£¬¹ÊÑ¡A¡£
Á·Ï°²áϵÁдð°¸
Ïà¹ØÌâÄ¿

It¡¯s never too old to run. This is quite true for an old man named Ray. He just finished 75 marathons (ÂíÀ­ËÉ) in 75 days at the age of 75. It¡¯s a record (¼Ç¼) ____ can believe!

Ray wanted to raise ¡ê75,000 for a school which helps children with special ____. So he decided to run the marathons. He began his challenge (ÌôÕ½) in July ____ his 75th birthday.

At first, the ____ man just finished most of his marathons in and around his hometown. Then he ____ all over the world to finish all 75 marathons.

Ray was a sportsman when he was young. He also ran a big company before. During the marathons, he need ____ to keep fit. But he didn¡¯t need to worry about that. Ray¡¯s daughter is good at cooking. She cooked delicious and healthy food for him for the ____ challenge.

When Ray finished his ____ marathon, he seemed to be in quite good condition (״̬Á¼ºÃ). He was very happy. But he said, ¡°In some way, I don¡¯t want it to end. I ____ what I am going to do next.¡±

¡°It was a wonderful time when I gave something to schools. If I can help, that¡¯s all I want.¡± Truly, it¡¯s never too late to run and ____.

1.A. somebody B. nobody C. everybody D. anybody

2.A. needs B. pets C. talks D. studies

3.A. in B. at C. on D. of

4.A. 75 years old B. 75-years-old C. 75 year old D. 75-year-old

5.A. walked B. flew C. drove D. swam

6.A. food B. water C. energy D. time

7.A. whole B. exciting C. careful D. dangerous

8.A. next B. first C. all D. last

9.A. check B. wonder C. design D. agree

10.A. hope B. raise C. exercise D. help

1.B 2.A 3.C 4.D 5.B 6.C 7.A 8.D 9.B 10.D ¡¾½âÎö¡¿±¾ÎĽ²ÊöÁËһλ75ËêµÄÀÏÈËRayΪÁ˸øÒ»¸öѧУļ¾è£¬ÔÚ75Ìì½øÐÐÁË75³¡ÂíÀ­ËɱÈÈüµÄ¸ÐÈ˹ÊÊ¡£ 1.¾äÒ⣺ËüÊÇÒ»¸öûÓÐÈËÄÜÏàÐŵļǼ£¡A. somebody ijÈË £» B. nobody ûÓÐÈË £»C. everybody ÈËÈË£¬Ã¿Ò»¸öÈË£» D...

I am Tom£® I'm a student in a middle school£® It's nice _______ you here£® First let me say something about my family£®

There are five people in my _______£º my mother£¬ my father£¬ my sister£¬ my brother and I£®

My father is an _______worker£® My mother is a teacher _______English£® My sister is eighteen and my brother is sixteen£® I'm fourteen£® We _______in the same middle school£® We all study hard£®

My home is at West Hill£® There is a big river near our_______£®And behind it there is a pear tree and the small______are apple trees£¬_______ there aren't any pears or apples on them£®

_______ a photo of my house£® In the photo£¬ you can see three________in my bedroom£® We like them very much£®

1.A. meet B. to meet C. meeting D. meets

2.A. school B. class C. grade D. family

3.A. good B. small C. young D. old

4.A. of B. in C. for D. on

5.A. am B. is C. are D. be

6.A. bedroom B. house C. room D. class

7.A. trees B. rivers C. houses D. schools

8.A. but B. and C. so D. or

9.A. He's B. Here's C. It's D. There're

10.A. football B. cats C. dog D. bird

1.B 2.D 3.D 4.A 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.A 9.B 10.B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿Tom½éÉÜÁË×Ô¼ºµÄ¼ÒÍ¥Çé¿ö¡£¼ÒÀïÒ»¹²ÓÐ5¿ÚÈË¡£°Ö°ÖÊÇÒ»Ãû¹¤ÈË£¬ÂèÂèÊÇÒ»Ãû½Ìʦ£¬½ã½ãÊ®°ËË꣬¸ç¸çÊ®ÁùËê¡£TomÊ®ËÄËê¡£ËûÃÇÔÚͬһËùÖÐѧÉÏѧ£¬Ñ§Ï°ºÜŬÁ¦¡£TomµÄ¼ÒÔÚÎ÷ɽ£¬¼Ò¸½½üÓÐÒ»Ìõ´óºÓ£¬ºóÃæÓйûÊ÷¡£ 1.¾äÒ⣺ºÜ¸ßÐËÔÚÕâÀï¼ûµ½Äã¡£A. meet...

Î¥·¨ºÍ²»Á¼ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨µç»°£º027-86699610 ¾Ù±¨ÓÊÏ䣺58377363@163.com

¾«Ó¢¼Ò½ÌÍø